Ministry Contacts

Missionary Ministries


Senior Missionary Ministry
Sis. Nadine Anderson

Young Matron Ministry
Sis. Pam Sims

Young Woman’s Ministry
Ms. Renee Miller

Women United for Christ Ministry
Sis. Audril Jones

Men Of God Ministry
Jr. Deacon Larry Foster

Jr. Missionary Ministry
Mrs. Thomasena Gooden

Boys-To-Men Christian Fellowship
Mr. Lionell Harmon
Deacon Rusher Foster

College Ministry
Sis. Jacqueline Drummond


Pastor’s Aid Ministry
Mrs. Cheryl Berry

Health Ministries


Health Ministry
Sis. Deborah Brewton

Congregational Nurse
Dr. Glenda Sims

Committees


Food Committee
Mrs. Vivian Powers
Bro. Albert Norman

Finance Committee
Bro. Matthew Nesbitt

Budget Committee
Sis. Cheryl Berry

Laity Committee
Mrs. Deborah Brewton

Anniversary
Ms. Nadine Anderson

Transportation
Trustee Marion Drummond

Church Ministries


Church School Superintendent
Mr. Gerry Dendy

Deacons
Deacon Terrance Suitt

Trustees
Trustee Marion Drummond

Church Ministries (con't)


Deaconess
Sis. Budessel Chapman

Communion
Deacon Bobby Cates

Ministry of Christian Education
Mrs. Carolyn Harrison

Evangelistic Steering Ministry
Minister Booker McDowell

Stewardship Ministry
Mrs. Mary Foster

Prayer Ministry
Sis. Esther Mullins-Floyd

M.A.S.H. Adult Ministry
Mrs. Dorothy Byrd

New Members Visitation
Sis. Koren McCollumn

Greeters Ministry
Sis. Sharella Jeter

Children’s Church
Minister Paulette Porter-Hallmon

Teen’s Church
Min. Jerome Wilder

Singles Ministry
Ms. Sylvia Nichols

Young Adult Ministry
TBA

Golden Age Ministry
Mrs. Mary Kelly

Senior Citizens Outreach Ministry
Mrs. Budessel Chapman

FLAME Ministry
(Family Life And Marriage Enrichment)
Minister Gary & Mrs. Kim Jordan

Choirs


Men’s Choir
Mr. Curtis Bomar

Workshop Choir
Ms. Nadine Anderson

Inspirational Youth Choir
Mrs. Audril Jones

B. D. Snoddy Sunbeam Choir
TBA

Nursery
Mrs. Lynn Nash

Ushers Ministry


Senior Ushers
Sis. Esther Mullins- Floyd

B.P. Moody Ushers
Dr. Yvonne Littlejohn

Teen Ushers
Mrs. Charlotte Means

Pre-Teen Ushers
Mr. Renee Miller

Clubs


Helping Hands Sympathy Club
Sis. Annie Ruth Jones

Mount Moriahites
Mrs. Juanita Nash

Birthday Club Info.
Sis. Thelma Long
Sis. Rose Thomas

Scouts


Cubs/Troops/Venture Pack
Bro. Joe Broadus, Scoutmaster
Sis. Shawntelle Adams, Cubmaster

Girls


Juniors
Mrs. Dorothy Byrd
Ms. Betty Jones

Cadettes & Seniors
Mrs. Elease Payden
Ms. Ann Cash

Basketball Teams


Young Adult, Midgets &
Mount Moriah Kings

Jr. Deacon Lee Sartor

Security

Mr. James Chambers